Privacy policy

Protection of your personal data is of particular importance for us. That’s why we process your data entirely within prescribed legal rules (DSGVO, DSG 2018 TKG 2003). On this data protection page we inform you about most critical aspects of data processing within our website.

1. Responsible

Haus Hannes Spiss
Apart Spiss KG
Im Gries 5
6580 St. Anton am Arlberg
Österreich

Phone: +43 (0) 5446 2479
Email: info@haushannesspiss.at
Web: www.haushannesspiss.at

2. Contact us:

If you contact us through a form on the website or e-mail, we will store information, provided by you, to process your request and in case of further enquiries within six months. We don’t share these data without your consent.

3. Booking

Casablanca hotel booking software :

To process your booking and enquiry, this page employs Casablanca Hotel software, Öde 58, 6491 Schönwies, Austria

Purpose and legal basis of data processing

We require your personal data for the purpose of processing and managing your request or booking. Your data will be stored and processed for this purpose.
The legal basis for data processing is the fulfilment of contractual obligations and the statutory provisions regarding the retention obligation (according to Section 132 BAO).

Storage time

Your personal data provided will be processed and stored for the entire duration of the business transaction and in addition in accordance with the statutory provisions of the retention obligation.

Data Transmission

In order process the contract in the context of an existing business relationship, it is possible that your data will be passed on to the following recipients:

  • St. Anton am Arlberg Council
  • Tax advisors and banks
  • Casablanca Hotel Software
  • Provider

Order processing contracts are in place with these recipients, which obliges them to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

In addition, we do not pass on your data to third parties without authorisation.

4. Integration of third party services and content

Our website partially uses services and content of third party providers. So that they could provide their content to user’s browser, they need to collect users’ IP addresses. Besides, the third parties may also install cookie files to collect and process users’ data for their own purposes. Please, read information about data processing of third party provider users in the relevant Data Protection Regulations.

Google Fonts:

External fonts from Google, Inc., https://www.google.com/fonts („Google Fonts“). Google Fonts integration occurs through call a server from Google (as a rule in the USA). Regulations on data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

5. Links

When you visit websites whose links are offered on our website, it is possible that cookies are set by the other providers and that personal data (such as the IP address) are collected, processed and stored. We have no influence on compliance with the data protection and security regulations of the such linked pages. Please refer to the data protection regulations on the respective websites.

6. Server-Log-Files

For safety reasons hosting provider collects data about access to this page and store it as „Server-Logfiles“. So the following data are registered:

  • Web page called (URL)
  • Browser version / type
  • Operating system used
  • Previous URL address (previously visited page)
  • Hostname / IP address of computer, from which you entered a page
  • Server query time

These logfiles are stored for 2 weeks.

7. Data Security

Encryption:

Our website is https encrypted.

Security:

We use technical and organisational security measures to protect your stored personal data against loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons.

8. Your rights:

In general, you have the right to information obtaining, data correction, deletion, restriction, portability, cancellation and objection.

You can contact us under the following contact details:

Haus Hannes Spiss
Phone: +43 (0) 5446 2479
Email: info@haushannesspiss.at

If you consider that processing of your data infringes Data Protection Act or your requirements on data protection were in some way violated, you may file a complaint to a supervisory authority. In Austria this is a data protection agency.

Austrian data protection agency
Wickenburggasse 8-10
1080 Wien
Phone: +43 1 531 15-202525
Telefax: +43 1 531 15-202690
E: dsb@dsb.gv.at
W: www.dsb.gv.at